ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN POLIN - IMO 7921813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KAPITAN POLINAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7921813Hits:1,134
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The 39201-tdw-Bulker KAPITAN POLIN (Black Sea Shipping , Ukrainian-Flag) ex MARITIME LEADER in the Port of Rostock. IMO-No.7921813, built 1980 in Osaka/Japan , Yard-No. 397.
Renamed in 1996 ---> LIMA and 2002 --> KS GLORY. Arrived Chittagong 14-02-2004 and breaked up.

Foto: © 16-11-1994 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ks Glory
IMO:7921813
Former name(s):
- Lima (Until 2002 Apr)
- Kapitan Polin (Until 1996)
- Maritime Leader (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,479 tons
Summer DWT:39,201 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KS Glory
© Geir Vinnes
KS Glory
© Geir Vinnes
KS GLORY
© Christian Bråthen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Serg Petrushin on Sep 07, 2008 10:22 (8 years ago)
Hi
This vessel is not scrap in Bangladesh
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=683041&;cid=141

All best
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!