ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMPOZITOR MUSORGSKIY - IMO 8521957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KOMPOZITOR MUSORGSKIYAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521957Hits:916
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
The russian RORO-Ship KOMPOSITOR MUSORGSKIY inbound Warnemunde, , orig. built for Litovskoye Morskoye Parochodstvo , Klaipeda (formely Soviet-Lithuanian). Launch. as Yard-No. 165 / 1430 by VEB Schiffswerft "Neptun" Rostock / formely GDR: 20-03-1985, compl. 30-11-1985, first voyage 04-12-1985. 1992 handing over Baltiskoye Morskoye Parochodstvo St.Petersburg / Russia: KOMPOZITOR MUSORGSKIY. return -12-1996 renamed PANEVEZYS, 2004 renamed NMT ELISE.

Foto (c) 18-09-1986: Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Winco Elise
IMO:8521957
Former name(s):
- Nmt Elise (Until 2007 Oct)
- Panevezys (Until 2004 Mar)
- Kompozitor Musorgskiy (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,894 tons
Summer DWT:4,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOMPOSITOR MUSORGSKIY
© friendship
KOMPOSITOR MUSORGSKIY
© friendship
KOMPOZITOR MUSORGSKIY
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!