ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantide - IMO 5029661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:AtlantideAdded:Oct 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:5029661Hits:2,194
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1966/11/21
built 1960 by Eriksbergs, Gothenburg; gt: 8075; dwt: 8300; loa: 148,8 m; owner: Salénrederierna, Stockholm; flag: SWE; further name "Turbana Queen"
wrecked off Pasa Zorrita, Las Coloradas 1982 & bu Bahia Honda 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Turbana Queen
IMO:5029661
Former name(s):
- Atlantide (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,880 tons
Summer DWT:8,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIDE
© Gena Anfimov
ATLANTIDE
© Chris Howell
ATLANTIDE
© Andreas Keller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!