ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cees de Bijl [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:571
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam, 2005-08-17
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°24’46.63” N, 2°32’55.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 213° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Cadiz
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
09:00:05 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:32 UTCSt.cruz Tenerife
2018 June 21st, 09:00:05 UTCCadiz
2018 June 19th, 03:00:54 UTCPalma
2018 June 14th, 20:00:19 UTCNaples
2018 June 14th, 05:10:39 UTCTrapani
2018 June 12th, 03:00:10 UTCPalma
2018 June 11th, 05:30:42 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 10th, 05:30:44 UTCToulon
2018 June 9th, 04:30:01 UTCMonaco
2018 June 8th, 04:00:11 UTCSavona
More Of This Ship
MARELLA DREAM
© Norbert Bourhis
MARELLA DREAM
© Norbert Bourhis
MARELLA DREAM
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!