ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETA - IMO 5135977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:GRETAAdded:Feb 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:5135977Hits:720
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Greta (ex.Vestnorge,Oslofjord,Mari)in Helsinki,Finland 2005.08.25
IMO:5135977
build 1923 rebuild and lengthened in 1966
lxbxd:50,80x7,15x3,33m
Vessel Identification
Name:Greta
IMO:5135977
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230938660
Callsign:OGEP
Former name(s):
- Vestnorge (Until 1961 Jan)
- Kari (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:416 tons
Summer DWT:560 tons
Length:51 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sipoo
Build year:1923
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°6’29.23” N, 21°27’19.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 344° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Vesso
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
22:30:49 UTC
Last update:
4 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 22:30:56 UTCHelsingfors
2017 December 5th, 22:30:49 UTCVesso
2017 December 5th, 22:30:37 UTCHelsingfors
2017 December 5th, 22:30:27 UTCVesso
2017 December 5th, 22:30:24 UTCVesso
2017 December 5th, 15:20:51 UTCHelsingfors
2017 November 28th, 21:00:36 UTCHelsinki
2017 November 28th, 21:00:35 UTCHelsingfors
2017 November 28th, 21:00:10 UTCVessoe
2017 November 28th, 21:00:06 UTCVesso
More Of This Ship
GRETA
© Jukka Koskimies
GRETA
© Jukka Koskimies
GRETA
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!