ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENA SCHEPERS - IMO 9043380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:HELENA SCHEPERSAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9043380Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubus
IMO:9043380
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100004
Callsign:E5U2949
Former name(s):
- Berberis (Until 2015 Mar)
- Marti Prosperity (Until 2014 Dec)
- Helena Schepers (Until 2007 Nov)
- Verena B (Until 2003 Sep)
- Aquitaine Star (Until 1998)
- Verena B (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,958 tons
Summer DWT:5,356 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’0.04” N, 28°59’10.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 208° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Ambali
Arrival:4th Nov 2017
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 08:00:18 UTCAmbali
2017 October 27th, 07:00:09 UTCBerdyansk
2017 September 30th, 23:00:14 UTCSplit
2017 September 21st, 05:00:15 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 27th, 08:00:40 UTCMariupol
2017 July 13th, 23:00:59 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 1st, 00:00:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 15th, 06:00:10 UTCBartin
2017 April 1st, 08:00:37 UTCTekirdag
2017 March 27th, 10:00:47 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
RUBUS
© Sinisa Aljinovic
RUBUS
© Sinisa Aljinovic
RUBUS
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!