ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA URCA - IMO 8018974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ALIANCA URCAAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8018974Hits:1,107
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number: 8018974
Call sign: PPQC
Flag: Brazil
Registry: Rio de Janeiro
Length: 184.89 m
Width: 28.00 m
Depth: 16.10 m
gross tonnage: 24270 ton
Nrt: 10170 ton
deadweight: 23520 ton
Capacity: 1185 teu
Speed: 19.2 Knots
Ex names: Columbus Canterbury, Monte Rosa
PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL - 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca Urca
IMO:8018974
Former name(s):
- Columbus Canterbury (Until 2002 Dec)
- Monte Rosa (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,270 tons
Summer DWT:23,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTE ROSA
© Nils Helms
MONTE ROSA
© Frits Olinga
MONTE ROSA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Apr 30, 2009 21:19 (7 years ago)
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
Call sign: PPQC
Ex-names: Monte Rosa; Columbus Canterbury
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: AG Weser Seebeckwerft - Bremerhaven (Germany) in 1981
DWT: 23,520
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!