ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPHIR - IMO 8605478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:OPHIRAdded:Dec 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8605478Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ophir, ex-Sea Weser, Jan Meeder,
NIR. 1,616gt/86.
River Neath, 25.8.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swedica Hav
IMO:8605478
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309584000
Callsign:C6VU6
Former name(s):
- Ophir (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sea Weser (Until 2002 Jul 11)
- Jan Meeder (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:2,276 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’39.95” N, 1°21’36.19” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 118° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Waterford
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
22:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 22:00:37 UTCWaterford
2017 October 13th, 22:00:51 UTCIpswich
2017 October 11th, 04:00:07 UTCAntwerpen
2017 October 6th, 07:00:21 UTCMiddlesborough
2017 October 3rd, 13:00:31 UTCKirkcaldy
2017 September 28th, 12:00:49 UTCVierow
2017 September 25th, 04:00:02 UTCFor Order
2017 September 23rd, 21:00:33 UTCGoole
2017 September 20th, 21:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 17th, 14:00:08 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
SWEDICA HAV
© Ulf Kornfeld
Swedica Hav
© TomJones
Swedica Hav
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!