ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALICANTIA - IMO 9204972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ALICANTIAAdded:Dec 19, 2004
Captured:IMO:9204972Hits:741
Location:Rio Grande, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MONROVIA
LIBERIA
PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL - 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Manila
IMO:9204972
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564095000
Callsign:9V2508
Former name(s):
- Angie Rickmers (Until 2014 Mar 04)
- As Alicantia (Until 2013 Jul)
- Safmarine Illovo (Until 2010 Jul)
- Alicantia (Until 2005 Aug)
- Commander (Until 2003 Nov)
- Jaguar Max (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:30,554 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°9’59.11” N, 110°5’31.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 256° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:21st Dec 2016
19:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 21st, 19:00:53 UTCHong Kong
2016 December 20th, 14:30:46 UTCShantou
2016 December 17th, 15:00:16 UTCFuzhou
2016 December 8th, 00:01:33 UTCHong Kong
2016 December 3rd, 15:00:09 UTCFuzhou
2016 November 24th, 07:30:21 UTCHong Kong
2016 November 21st, 10:00:48 UTCShantou
2016 November 19th, 15:00:44 UTCFuzhou
2016 November 17th, 17:00:12 UTCHong Kong
2016 November 9th, 22:00:38 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
AS ALICANTIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
SPIRIT OF MANILA
© Viktor
SPIRIT OF MANILA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!