Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARINA I - IMO 7232808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CARINA IAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 14, 2003. IMO 7232808. Ex-FRAUKE CATHARINA 1972, FRAUKE 1989-1990. Details HERE.

In August 2005 she was sold by Suomi Shipping Services, Helsinki to Tartousi Shipping, Constanta, Romania. Moved from Maltese registry to Korean Democratic Republic.

*Arrived for demolition in Aliaga, Turkey on February 28, 2013

Vessel Identification
Name:Carina I
Former name(s):
- Frauke (Until 1990)
- Frauke Catharina (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,647 tons
Summer DWT:1,455 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carina I
© Frits Olinga
Carina I
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!