ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZUR - IMO 8111776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AZURAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8111776Hits:832
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 14, 2003. IMO 8111776. Ex-NORDFAHRT 1981-1995.

Sold by Reederei Erwin Strahlmann, Marne, Germany to Intersea Management, Montagnola, Switzerland in February 2006 and renamed AZUR I. Switched from Antigua & Barbuda flag to Panama.

*Renamed FORTUNA II in April 2007 when sold to Atlantic Minibulk AS, Norway

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna
IMO:8111776
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341767000
Callsign:V4BM2
Former name(s):
- Fortuna Ii (Until 2010 Jul)
- Azur I (Until 2007 Apr)
- Azur (Until 2006 Jan)
- Nordfahrt (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,080 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AZUR
© PWR
AZUR
© PWR
NORDFAHRT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!