ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAKEL - IMO 7633478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RAKELAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633478Hits:596
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 14, 2003. IMO 7633478. Ex-NORDLICHT II 1977, PICO RUIVO 1983, BALTIC CHAMP 1995-2002.

*Renamed RANIA in October 2011, AHMAD N in October 2012 and SANDY in October 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandy
IMO:7633478
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671547000
Callsign:5VDB9
Former name(s):
- Ahmad M (Until 2014 Oct)
- Rania (Until 2012 Oct)
- Rakel (Until 2011 Oct)
- Baltic Champ (Until 2002 Oct)
- Pico Ruivo (Until 1995)
- Nordlicht Ii (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,660 tons
Summer DWT:2,060 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC CHAMP
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BALTIC CHAMP
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BALTIC CHAMP
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!