ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJESCO - IMO 8705254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MARJESCOAdded:Apr 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8705254Hits:825
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound inNOK / Kiel Canal on July 14, 2003. IMO 8705254. Details HERE. Ex-UNITAS-H. 1988-1996.

Renamed MARTYNA in August 2004 and VERONA in August 2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Verona
IMO:8705254
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304011006
Callsign:V2UN
Former name(s):
- Martyna (Until 2005 Aug 20)
- Marjesco (Until 2004 Aug 11)
- Unitas H (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,184 tons
Summer DWT:3,304 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’58.8” N, 25°46’56.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 33° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:11th Oct 2017
11:00:29 UTC
Last update:
7 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 11th, 11:00:29 UTCIzmir
2017 October 4th, 11:00:09 UTCLivorno
2017 August 25th, 06:00:24 UTCNemrut/aliaga
2017 August 14th, 18:00:07 UTCKherson
2017 July 17th, 13:00:59 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 July 5th, 04:00:56 UTCIskenderun
2017 June 2nd, 22:00:49 UTCYarimca
2017 April 16th, 08:00:58 UTCBandirma
2017 March 8th, 20:00:28 UTCZonguldak/turkey
2017 February 19th, 23:45:51 UTCTuzlaturkey
More Of This Ship
ANDA
© Frank Behrends
ANDA
© babür halulu
ANDA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!