ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIRHAMI - IMO 9103805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:DIRHAMIAdded:Aug 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9103805Hits:458
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small containerfeeder leaving Flushing Roads via Sardijngeulchammel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Aral
IMO:9103805
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044022
Callsign:TCA3363
Former name(s):
- Dirhami (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,658 tons
Summer DWT:3,268 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°59’45” N, 37°29’9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 193° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 20:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 28th, 07:00:42 UTCNovorosiysk
2016 October 15th, 01:00:04 UTCTuzla
2016 April 5th, 22:00:34 UTCTekirdag
2016 April 1st, 09:00:43 UTCNea Karvali
2015 October 15th, 01:00:28 UTCTuapse
2015 October 6th, 12:00:01 UTCVarna
2015 October 2nd, 01:00:09 UTCNovorosiysk
2015 July 2nd, 12:00:56 UTCDil Iskelesi
2015 May 6th, 23:00:02 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
DIRHAMI
© Marius Esman
DIRHAMI
© Marius Esman
YM Aral
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!