ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALSLAND - IMO 9219874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DALSLANDAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9219874Hits:794
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 14, 2003. IMO 9219874. Ex-FREDERIKA (launched as). Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed FREYA in July 2007

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9219874
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244180000
Callsign:PECN
Former name(s):
- Dalsland (Until 2007 May 23)
- Frederika (Until 2007 May)
- Dalsland (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’42.6” N, 14°35’7.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
23:59:35 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 04:00:59 UTCOslo
2017 November 20th, 23:59:35 UTCPlszz
2017 November 19th, 21:45:27 UTCPlgdy
2017 November 16th, 21:45:53 UTCGbimm
2017 November 14th, 11:00:51 UTCPlszz
2017 November 13th, 12:00:17 UTCPlgdy
2017 November 10th, 13:00:09 UTCGbimm
2017 November 8th, 05:00:55 UTCStettin
2017 November 5th, 19:45:46 UTCGdynia
2017 November 2nd, 02:00:48 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
FREYA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Freya
© Daniel Eckhardt
Freya
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!