ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTTUM - IMO 9015450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:UTTUMAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015450Hits:619
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 26-5-03
IMO: 9015450
Vessel Identification
Name:Uttum
IMO:9015450
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010302
Callsign:V2NY
Former name(s):
- Saar Antwerp (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,363 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°17’41.69” N, 2°54’6.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Ellesmere
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 08:00:24 UTCEllesmere
2017 December 3rd, 11:00:51 UTCAveipo
2017 November 30th, 22:00:15 UTCAviles
2017 November 23rd, 04:00:37 UTCLiverpool
2017 November 21st, 08:00:15 UTCDundalk
2017 November 19th, 10:00:47 UTCBelfast
2017 November 14th, 07:30:36 UTCWorkington
2017 November 11th, 10:00:44 UTCKilroot
2017 November 7th, 09:00:31 UTCBarrow
2017 November 2nd, 20:00:48 UTCMoerdik
More Of This Ship
UTTUM
© Westie
UTTUM
© Marcus-S
UTTUM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!