ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTE - IMO 8318063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:UTEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8318063Hits:1,095
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas 13-6-04
IMO: 8318063

renamed: Suledrott
Vessel Identification
Name:Suledrott
IMO:8318063
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376185000
Callsign:J8B4763
Former name(s):
- Ute (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:2,006 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’27.48” N, 6°0’55.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 262° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Mandal
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
16:00:04 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 16:00:04 UTCMandal
2018 January 16th, 16:00:04 UTCAveroy
2018 January 13th, 21:00:08 UTCLangoya
2018 January 9th, 19:58:08 UTCOtterbacken
2018 January 8th, 12:00:02 UTCLangoya
2017 December 31st, 17:00:08 UTCBergen
2017 December 29th, 08:00:10 UTCFredrikstad
2017 December 28th, 20:30:07 UTCLangoya
2017 December 28th, 20:30:05 UTCLangoya
2017 December 27th, 08:30:07 UTCHelsingborg
More Of This Ship
Ute
© Michael Neidig
SULEDROTT
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SULEDROTT
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!