ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LILY - IMO 9213985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SEA LILYAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213985Hits:862
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 14, 2003. IMO 9213985.

In July 2005 she was sold by Wagenborg Shipping, Delfzijl to Hartel Shipping & Chartering, Oostvoorne and renamed BRIELLE.

*Renamed EIDSVAAG POLARIS in October 2008, reflagged from NL to Norway

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Polaris
IMO:9213985
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259221000
Callsign:LECV
Former name(s):
- Brielle (Until 2008 Nov)
- Sea Lily (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,432 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°3’19.85” N, 7°39’29.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 180° (340°)
Destination:
Location:No Ave
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
16:20:39 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 16:20:39 UTCNo Ave
2018 June 8th, 03:30:30 UTCNesset
2018 June 5th, 07:30:02 UTCAveroya
2018 June 2nd, 23:59:38 UTCFishfarms
2018 June 1st, 06:00:15 UTCFishfarms
2018 May 20th, 20:30:39 UTCNo Ave
2018 May 17th, 23:59:26 UTCFishfarms
2018 May 15th, 06:30:37 UTCNo Ave
2018 May 12th, 15:30:44 UTCNo Ksu
2018 May 11th, 16:00:56 UTCNo Ave
More Of This Ship
SEA-LILY
© Leo Johannes
Sea-Lily
© frode adolfsen
EIDSVAAG POLARIS
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!