ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YICK HUA - IMO 8312136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike [View profile]Title:YICK HUAAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8312136Hits:636
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at the EMR berth Roath Dock Cardiff today


Name: Yick Hua IMO No: 8312136
Ex: Lori J. Built: 1984
Type: Bulk Carrier Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Panama
DWT: 28,086 Draft: 10.57 Builder: Hitachi Zosen
GT: 17,054 LOA: 178.24 Owner: COSCO Hong Kong
NT: Beam: 23.14 Speed/Cons: 14.50/-
Class: AB Depth: 14.76 Engine Type: Sulzer
Grain: 38,555 Bale: Gear: C-4-25
Berthed at the EMR berth Roath Dock Cardiff today
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeron
IMO:8312136
Former name(s):
- Yick Hua (Until 2009 Sep)
- Lori J (Until 1991 Feb)
- Pacific Defender (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,054 tons
Summer DWT:28,086 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pacific Defender
© simonwp
LANGERON
© Cees Bustraan
LANGERON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!