Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:CSCL AFRICAAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:August 25, 2005IMO:9286011Hits:531
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Walsoorden 25-08-2005.
Imo 9286011
Gross tonnage: 90645
Type of ship: Container Ship 8.500teu
Year of build: 2005
Flag: Hong Kong, China
Lenght 334 mtr
Breadth 42.6 mtr
Speed 25.2 knts
Crew 23

Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Africa
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Africa (Until 2008 Aug)
- Cscl Africa (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,612 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°10’53.64” N, 138°26’38.58” E
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 237° (241°)
Arrival:25th Mar 2018
18:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:30:23 UTCUsnyc
2018 March 25th, 18:00:38 UTCCntao
2018 March 21st, 22:45:41 UTCJpyok
2018 March 7th, 09:00:51 UTCVancouver
2018 February 6th, 23:00:20 UTCVungtau
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:21 UTCPortsaid
2018 January 10th, 20:00:21 UTCUsofr
2018 January 6th, 11:00:27 UTCUsbos
2017 December 23rd, 01:00:52 UTCPanama Canal
2017 November 26th, 10:00:23 UTCCntao
More Of This Ship
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!