ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL AFRICA - IMO 9286011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:CSCL AFRICAAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:August 25, 2005IMO:9286011Hits:561
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Walsoorden 25-08-2005.
Imo 9286011
Gross tonnage: 90645
Type of ship: Container Ship 8.500teu
Year of build: 2005
Flag: Hong Kong, China
Lenght 334 mtr
Breadth 42.6 mtr
Speed 25.2 knts
Crew 23

Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Africa
IMO:9286011
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020400
Callsign:VRBI3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Africa (Until 2008 Aug)
- Cscl Africa (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,612 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°50’9.18” N, 139°40’47.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 356° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Jpyok
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 21:00:23 UTCJpyok
2017 November 6th, 18:00:26 UTCCavan
2017 October 28th, 19:00:07 UTCCaprr
2017 October 5th, 03:00:45 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 September 21st, 20:00:47 UTCSuez Canal
2017 September 8th, 07:30:49 UTCUsorf
2017 September 3rd, 13:00:57 UTCUsbos
2017 August 31st, 06:00:31 UTCUsnyc
2017 August 26th, 02:00:15 UTCPanama Canal
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!