ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arinaga - IMO 9200342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:ArinagaAdded:Nov 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9200342Hits:1,934
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulker ARINAGA (former name NORD ACE 2009) flag Liberia at anchor at La Baie des Ha Ha (Saguenay river).
Built:.... l999 Japan Call Sign:...A8TZ4 Port of registry:..Monrovia
Dimensions:... l86m x 3lm x 8,6m GWT:...47,263 GT:...25, 955
Ship Manager:....Staff Centre Management Ukraine
Owner:...Arinaga Maritime LTD Odessa Ukraine
Michel b photo 22novembre 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Arinaga
IMO:9200342
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014461
Callsign:A8TZ4
Former name(s):
- Nord Ace (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,955 tons
Summer DWT:47,263 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’2.11” N, 103°53’50.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 221° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Cilacap
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 12:00:58 UTCCilacap
2017 October 13th, 13:00:25 UTCPort Kavkaz
2017 October 6th, 16:00:14 UTCYuzhnyy P/s
2017 October 5th, 12:00:47 UTCDnipro-buz'kyy
2017 October 5th, 12:00:44 UTCDnipro-buz'kyy
2017 October 5th, 12:00:41 UTCDnipro-buz'kyy
2017 October 5th, 12:00:39 UTCDnipro-buz'kyy
2017 October 5th, 12:00:39 UTCDnipro-buz'kyy
2017 October 5th, 12:00:30 UTCDnipro-buz'kyy
2017 September 25th, 07:00:34 UTCDnipro-buzkyy
More Of This Ship
FORTIS AMALTHEA
© kostas k
FORTIS AMALTHEA
© kostas k
FORTIS AMALTHEA
© kostas k
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!