ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EPANORTHOSIS - IMO 9286645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:EPANORTHOSISAdded:Nov 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9286645Hits:857
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9286645
Name of ship : EPANORTHOSIS
Call Sign : SYNH
MMSI : 240279000
Gross tonnage : 40494
DWT : 73705
Type of ship : BULK CARRIER
Year of build : 2004
Flag : GREECE
Location: San Lorenzo / Argentina
Date: 12 March 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Banders
IMO:9286645
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373340000
Callsign:HOFM
Former name(s):
- Epanorthosis (Until 2012 May)
- Amfitrite (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,230 tons
Summer DWT:73,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Banders
© Gustavo Castro
EPANORTHOSIS
© har
WOOYANG BANDERS
© ucok
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Nov 26, 2009 08:36 (9 years ago)
Another great shot of " Epanorthosis" you got here.Sergey.
And again a load of hits.But not one singel comment.
Thats a shame.Well you got one from me again.
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!