Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Island Mariner - IMO 7374589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Island MarinerAdded:Aug 25, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
16,006 g.t. built in 1974.
Greek flagged bulker seen moored at Gravesend awaiting a berth at Tilbury Grain Terminal on 30/10/82.
Looks like they've put the skipper's socks on the fire too :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Seapearl Ii
Former name(s):
- Sirinada (Until 1994 Aug)
- Norman Sirina (Until 1992 Apr)
- Island Mariner (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,136 tons
Summer DWT:26,641 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!