ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kingston Lacy - IMO 5187877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Kingston LacyAdded:Aug 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:5187877Hits:948
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
76 g.t. built 1960 by P.K. Harris & Sons, Appledore.
Ex. Kingston Buci-84.
Pictured at Poole, Dorset in 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kingston Lacy
IMO:5187877
MMSI:235000614
Callsign:2BLG8
Former name(s):
- Kingston Buci (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:108 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KINGSTON LACY
© Stan Laundon
KINGSTON LACY
© peter j. fitzpatrick
KINGSTON LACY
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Aug 26, 2005 23:42 (12 years ago)
Great photo, albeit under cloudy conditions, nevertheless a super photo. :-o
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!