ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTIAN MAERSK - IMO 8820195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:CHRISTIAN MAERSKAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8820195Hits:1,351
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
m/s Christian Mćrsk in Dunkerque 30 june 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk California
IMO:8820195
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338251000
Callsign:WGAZ
Former name(s):
- Christian Maersk (Until 2008 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,979 tons
Summer DWT:25,375 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°18’19.4” N, 35°35’16.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 31° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 12:00:58 UTCIskenderun
2017 June 16th, 07:00:11 UTCPort Said Scct
2017 June 14th, 05:00:08 UTCMersin
2017 June 9th, 06:30:45 UTCPort Said Scct
2017 May 29th, 17:00:09 UTCIskenderun
2017 May 26th, 09:30:23 UTCPort Said Scct
2017 May 17th, 10:00:56 UTCMersin
2017 May 16th, 14:00:22 UTCIskenderun
2017 April 29th, 08:00:58 UTCPort Said Scct
2017 March 30th, 04:00:57 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
CHRISTIAN MAERSK
© Eduardo Fernández
MAERSK CALIFORNIA
© Neil Haste
CHRISTIAN MAERSK
© Bruce Sutherland
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!