ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kropelin - IMO 7221275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:KropelinAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7221275Hits:1,285
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO#7221275
494 g.t. built in 1972 by VEB Vereinigte Elbe-Werften Boizenburg / Rosslau, Werft Boizenburg.
East German VEB Deutfracht Seerederei, Rostock vessel which used to be a regular trader to the Thames seen passing Tilbury on 30/10/82.
Later converted to an edible oils tanker and renamed STAR ARUBA which is pictured on this site.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Aruba
IMO:7221275
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246392000
Callsign:PHUO
Former name(s):
- Kropelin (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,161 tons
Summer DWT:1,515 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zaandam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’14.75” N, 4°21’9.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 248° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
10:00:13 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 23:55:25 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 5th, 16:00:38 UTCHull
2018 June 3rd, 03:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 21st, 14:00:04 UTCHull
2018 May 19th, 04:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 12th, 23:30:15 UTCErith
2018 May 10th, 14:00:32 UTCHull
2018 May 7th, 08:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 5th, 15:00:36 UTCHull
2018 May 3rd, 22:30:08 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
STAR ARUBA
© Arjan Elmendorp
Star Aruba
© Adrian Ford
Star Aruba
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!