ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kwidzyn - IMO 7384273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:KwidzynAdded:Aug 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7384273Hits:834
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2,805 g.t. built 1975.
Polish Ocean Lines ship which was a regular visitor to the Thames.
Seen passing Tilbury outbound on 6/6/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leader
IMO:7384273
Former name(s):
- Samos Leader (Until 1999 Jul)
- Kwidzyn (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,120 tons
Summer DWT:5,795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KWIDZYN
© Arnes
KWIDZYN
© Joerg Seyler
Leader
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Sep 06, 2005 07:53 (11 years ago)
Nice one Ken, I always read it as 's-in too :-D
Ken Smith on Sep 04, 2005 14:47 (11 years ago)
Nice to see the old one's John, play on words with the name, I wonder if she was !!.

Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!