ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOMMEN - IMO 8115576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:david wilson [View profile]Title:SOMMENAdded:Aug 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8115576Hits:1,717
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NAME SOMMEN
ISO 8115576
GROSS TONNAGE 4426
BUILT 1983
CALL SIGHN SLOM
FLAG SWEEDEN
LOCATION RIVER HUMBER
DATE 16 AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mar Bianco
IMO:8115576
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181219
Callsign:ERLS
Former name(s):
- Sommen (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,426 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°34’54.6” N, 13°6’27.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 342° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Odesa
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
23:00:24 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 23:00:24 UTCOdesa
2017 May 8th, 06:00:34 UTCLarnaca
2017 April 27th, 23:30:00 UTCMariupoluk
2017 February 25th, 22:00:13 UTCNikolaev
2017 February 19th, 17:00:48 UTCNemrut
2017 February 7th, 18:00:27 UTCNovorssiysk
2016 December 22nd, 23:00:48 UTCIzmir
2015 November 18th, 07:00:23 UTCDamietta
2015 November 8th, 17:00:35 UTCConstanta
2015 November 5th, 07:00:23 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
MAR BIANCO
© babür halulu
Mar Bianco
© babür halulu
Mar Bianco
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!