ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BIZET - IMO 9222302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BIZETAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222302Hits:478
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Southampton and the Solent. 19:18hrs, 25/8/05.

DELIVERY DATE 14/09/2001 SERVICE FAL
DEPLOYMENT NORTH EUROPE / FAR EAST
FLAG FRENCH BUILT 2001 TYPE OF VESSEL CELLULAR
CARGO GEAR GEARLESS NOMINALTEUS 6627
REEFER POINT 500 FEU ON DEC UP TO 3RD TIER
S.DWT 80250 S.DRAFT 14,271 L.O.A 300,25
BEAM 40,3 GT 73157 NT 41255 SPEED 25,8
BUILDER HANJIN PROPELLING ENGINE MAN B&W 12K-98MC-C CLASSIFICATION BV I, 3/3 E CS,AUT(MS),ACA,ALP,MACH,STAR
PORT OF REGISTRY PORT AUX FRANÇAIS
CALL SIGN FUDL SAT C OR TELEX -
ISM/SMC VALIDITY 09/04/2007
IMO NUMBER 9222302 MANAGING OWNERS CMA CGM
OPERATOR CMA CGM
Vessel Identification
Name:Diaporos
IMO:9222302
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014644
Callsign:A8VP5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Bizet (Until 2014 Mar 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,157 tons
Summer DWT:80,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’53.48” N, 104°2’50.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 86° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:27th Oct 2016
21:00:29 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 27th, 21:00:29 UTCPort Klang
2016 October 26th, 14:45:15 UTCSingapore
2016 October 17th, 15:00:45 UTCNingbo
2016 October 14th, 09:41:20 UTCShanghai
2016 April 4th, 05:00:48 UTCNingbo
2016 March 29th, 16:01:27 UTCBusan New Port
2016 March 25th, 10:30:40 UTCHong Kong
2016 February 23rd, 22:00:37 UTCPort Kelang
2016 February 15th, 08:04:45 UTCShanghai
2016 January 4th, 10:30:33 UTCSingapore Pebga
More Of This Ship
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!