ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL POWER - IMO 9190119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:FEDERAL POWERAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190119Hits:752
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 05 04.FEDERAL POWER is downbound Welland Canal; passing Old Guard gate.IMO number : 9190119/Call Sign : P3QY8/ Gross tonnage : 12993/ Type of ship : General Cargo Ship/ Year of build : 2000/ Flag : Cyprus/Status of ship : In Service/ Last update : 2007-03-12/Registered owner: ACER PRO NAVIGATION CYPRUS/Ship manager: ATHENA MARINE CO LTD 123, Griva Digheni Avenue, Limassol CYPRUS/EX-SEABOARD POWER,ATLANTIC POWER.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Power
IMO:9190119
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212932000
Callsign:P3QY8
Former name(s):
- Federal Power (Until 2013 Nov 05)
- Seaboard Power (Until 2007 Mar 09)
- Atlantic Power (Until 2001 Mar 07)
- Seaboard Power (Until 2001 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°11’41.7” N, 28°9’51.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 238° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Wilemstad
Arrival:25th Dec 2017
01:00:49 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 01:00:49 UTCWilemstad
2017 December 10th, 08:00:01 UTCBilbao
2017 December 3rd, 10:30:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 7th, 05:00:44 UTCGhent
2017 September 6th, 05:45:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 8th, 21:00:10 UTCMariel
2017 August 4th, 23:00:48 UTCManzanillo
2017 July 14th, 12:00:02 UTCBilbao
2017 July 5th, 12:30:51 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 2nd, 10:00:42 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC POWER
© Cees Bustraan
ATLANTIC POWER
© Cees Bustraan
ATLANTIC POWER
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!