ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATJA - IMO 9235490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:KATJAAdded:May 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9235490Hits:744
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 04 15.KATJA is upbound Welland canal, sliding along the northwest approach wall to line up with lock 2. IMO number : 9235490/Call Sign : V2BB/Gross tonnage : 6382/Type of ship : General Cargo Ship/Year of build : 2000/Flag : Antigua and Barbuda/Status of ship : In Service/Last update : 2007-01-10/Registered owner:KATJA SHIPPING ANTIGUA & BARBUDA/Ship manager & ISM Manager:INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTS 26-28, Weedendamm, Haren/Ems GERMANY/Width(Metres)/15.850 Length(Metres) 129.41.THIS POSTING IS REPLACING A SHOT FROM 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Svea Kim
IMO:9235490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304182000
Callsign:V2BB
Former name(s):
- Katja (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Apapa (Until 2002 May)
- Katja (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,961 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°53’8.81” N, 89°53’59.89” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Coatzacoalcos
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
02:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:09 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 28th, 02:00:32 UTCCoatzacoalcos
2018 April 20th, 19:00:53 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 11th, 23:59:49 UTCHouston
2018 March 28th, 13:00:09 UTCVeracruz
2018 March 20th, 07:00:51 UTCHouston
2018 March 8th, 17:00:49 UTCVeracruz
2018 February 7th, 07:00:27 UTCHouston
2018 January 22nd, 07:00:45 UTCVeracruz
2018 January 14th, 18:00:48 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
KATJA
© miraflores
KATJA
© miraflores
KATJA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!