ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALIA - IMO 7600768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:AMALIAAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7600768Hits:1,042
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
VALLETTA
MALTA
PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL - 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Asraar E Mostafa
IMO:7600768
Former name(s):
- Amalia (Until 2006 Jul)
- Kanev (Until 1999 Jul)
- Vladimir Gavrilov (Until 1996 Mar)
- Borgnes (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,352 tons
Summer DWT:35,271 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASRAAR-E-MOSTAFA
© Ivan Meshkov
ASRAAR-E-MOSTAFA
© Geir Vinnes
ASRAAR-E-MOSTAFA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
WARTSILA on Jun 25, 2008 12:53 (8 years ago)
ex soviet(ukraine) ship Vladimir Gavrilov (Borgnes)
now ASRAAR-E-MOSTAFA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!