ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mantenha - IMO 7104154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:MantenhaAdded:Oct 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7104154Hits:1,009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
- unloading pre-assembled clothes in containers at Fall River,MA, from the Cape Verde islands, 8-22-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Mantenha
IMO:7104154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371409000
Callsign:HO4084
Former name(s):
- Olga P (Until 2003 Sep)
- Thelita (Until 2001)
- Elin Christine (Until 1997 Nov)
- Peter Alba (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,448 tons
Summer DWT:1,397 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elin Christine
© AndyCap
ELIN CHRISTINE
© PWR
ELIN CHRISTINE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 27, 2005 01:14 (11 years ago)
yeah though the navy ships you see in the background are that of the Battle Ship Cove a large marine museum.
Brent on Aug 26, 2005 06:54 (11 years ago)
Hi Matt

An interesting report. Looks like the operation occurring under the watchful eye of the navy so one thing they're not lacking in and that's being as bold as brass.

Cheers

Brent
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!