ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA MAERSK - IMO 7825394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mejdal [View profile]Title:LAURA MAERSKAdded:Aug 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7825394Hits:978
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Laura Mærsk arriving Hong Kong 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Shughart
IMO:7825394
MMSI:367822000
Callsign:NAOQ
Former name(s):
- Laura Maersk (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Logistics Naval Vessel
Gross tonnage:61,221 tons
Summer DWT:53,688 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
USNS Shughart TAKR295
© foggy
USNS Shughart TAKR295
© foggy
USNS Shughart TAKR295
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!