ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 9217565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Dec 19, 2004
Captured:IMO:9217565Hits:806
Location:Rio Grande, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
POR OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL - 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:9217565
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229238000
Callsign:9HA3164
Former name(s):
- Nyk Lotus (Until 2012 Jun 07)
- Amanda (Until 2011 Oct 10)
- Ym Santos (Until 2008 May 07)
- Mol Americas (Until 2006 Jun 22)
- Amanda (Until 2004 Jun)
- Libra Livorno (Until 2003 Jun)
- Libra Sao Bento (Until 2000 Nov 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,967 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’11.04” N, 10°45’20.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 06:00:29 UTCOslo
2017 June 23rd, 14:00:07 UTCNofrs
2017 June 21st, 04:00:19 UTCDebrv
2017 June 19th, 06:00:05 UTCWesser Anch
2017 June 17th, 11:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 14th, 18:00:27 UTCRott Anch
2017 June 14th, 06:30:17 UTCRtm Rwg
2017 June 14th, 01:30:17 UTCRtm Emx
2017 June 13th, 15:30:28 UTCRtm Uni
2017 June 12th, 20:30:16 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Amanda D
© Pilot Frans
AMANDA D
© Henk Jungerius
AMANDA D
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!