ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF BRAILA - IMO 9141340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF BRAILAAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141340Hits:647
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbounding Rotterdam. Seen at Hoek van Holland (Holland). 24-11-2004
Copyright
IMO: 9141340 | Callsign: OENH | Loa: 109,97 m | Beam: 11,36 m | Depth: 5,58 m | Draught: 3,60 m | DWT: 3200 ton | GT: 2073 | Main Engine: SKL 6VD29/24AL-2 (900 kW) | Speed: 12,0kn | Capacity: 190 TEU | Build: 1998 at Saturiel Nava Braila, Braila| Manager: Gefonzo | Flag: Austria | Port of Registration: Wenen
Vessel Identification
Name:Nali
IMO:9141340
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357505000
Callsign:3EPQ4
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Braila (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,077 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’27.23” N, 36°28’12.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 187° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:28th Dec 2017
10:00:41 UTC
Last update:
15 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 10:00:41 UTCRostov
2017 November 13th, 13:00:00 UTCPoti
2017 October 29th, 20:00:16 UTCRostov
2017 October 12th, 13:00:43 UTCIskenderun
2017 October 1st, 13:00:45 UTCAzov
2017 September 21st, 21:00:22 UTCKarasu
2017 September 12th, 08:00:13 UTCRostov
2017 September 8th, 12:00:59 UTCPoti
2017 July 17th, 10:00:47 UTCYeisk
2017 July 8th, 15:00:53 UTCIzmit
More Of This Ship
NALI
© evgenii 10
NALI
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
PRIDE OF BRAILA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!