ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Abyot - IMO 8303020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:AbyotAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8303020Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbounding Rotterdam. Seen at Hoek van Holland (Holland). 24-11-2004 Copyright
IMO: 8303020 | Callsign: ETAY | Loa: 136,99 m | Beam: 22,86 m | Depth: 15,00 m | Draught: 9,82 m | DWT: 15107 ton | GT: 11292 | Main Engine: 1x Sulzer (7680 kW) | Speed: 15,5 kn | Capacity: ? | Build: 1985 at Austin & Pickersgill Ltd., Sunderland | Owner: Ethiopian Shipping Lines | Manager: Ethiopian Shipping Lines | Flag: Ethiopia | Port of Registration: Addis Ababa
Vessel Identification
Name:Hidasse
IMO:8303020
MMSI:624007000
Callsign:ETAY
Former name(s):
- Abyot (Until 2015 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,292 tons
Summer DWT:15,107 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Abyot
© simonwp
ABYOT
© pieter melissen
ABYOT
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!