ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITO - IMO 9268863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CITOAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268863Hits:957
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Christening of the Cito in Harlingen (Holland) 2005/5/27 Copyright ©
IMO: 9268863 | Callsign: PHCY | Loa: 111,40 m | Beam: 13,40 m | Depth: 9,00 m | Draught: 5,74 m | DWT: 6000 ton | GT: 3991 | Main Engine: 1x Wärtsilä 6L26A (2040 kW) | Speed: 13,0 kn | Capacity: 252 TEU | Build: 2005 at Scheepswerf Peters BV, Kampen | Owner: C. Swytink | Manager: Wagenborg Shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Harlingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems
IMO:9268863
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305162000
Callsign:V2DB7
Former name(s):
- Cito (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,995 tons
Summer DWT:5,752 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’16.21” N, 18°40’22.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 205° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
11:00:46 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 11:00:46 UTCGdansk
2018 June 1st, 23:59:58 UTCFredericia
2018 May 12th, 09:00:55 UTCUkbel
2018 April 28th, 09:00:48 UTCSegvx
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:30 UTCDkgre
2018 April 12th, 23:00:29 UTCPtsie
2018 April 12th, 23:00:03 UTCPtsie
2018 April 5th, 19:00:19 UTCFrlpe
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:16 UTCDkave
2018 March 9th, 18:00:50 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
LONGFJELL
© jens smit
Wilson Vivero
© Wil Weijsters
LONGFJELL
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Klaas-Jan Brouwer on Mar 27, 2008 07:35 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your nice comment, Cornelia!
Appriciated!

Greetz,

Klaas-Jan
Cornelia Klier on Mar 17, 2008 22:48 (10 years ago)
Great photo and a great perspective as well :-) !
Klaas-Jan Brouwer on Aug 21, 2007 16:44 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your comment!

Keep up the good work!

Klaas-Jan
Christian on Aug 21, 2007 11:52 (10 years ago)
Great photo,

Regards,
Christian
Christian on Aug 21, 2007 11:52 (10 years ago)
Great photo,

Regards,
Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!