ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRMGARD - IMO 8124498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:IRMGARDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8124498Hits:657
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland) 19-08-2004 Copyright
(Now sailing as Dantic, renamed in 07)
IMO: 8124498 | Callsign: DJKP | Loa: 63,17 m | Beam: 11,32 m | Depth: 4,95 m | Draught: 3,27 m | DWT: 1102 ton | GT: 1139 | Main Engine: 427FOT (441 kW) | Speed: 10,0 kn | Grain Capacity: 2132 m3 | Build: 1981 at Husumer Schiffwerft GmbH, Husum | Owner: ATR Schiffahrt GmbH | Manager: ATR Schiffahrt GmbH | Flag: Germany | Port of Registration: Husum
Vessel Identification
Name:Dantic
IMO:8124498
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257882000
Callsign:LCMZ
Former name(s):
- Irmgard (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,132 tons
Summer DWT:1,102 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aakrehamn
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dantic
© Trygve Eriksen
Irmgard
© Willem Oldenburg
DANTIC
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Klaas-Jan Brouwer on Aug 21, 2007 11:10 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your comment, Marie-Anne!
Much appriciated!

Keep up the good work!

Klaas-Jan
Marie-Anne on Aug 26, 2005 10:48 (12 years ago)
very nice picture. Perfect bright colors. You where very lucky that day.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!