ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOSTERSCHELDEBORG - IMO 9259032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:OOSTERSCHELDEBORGAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9259032Hits:760
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at the locks of IJmuiden (Holland), outbounding Amsterdam. 13-02-2003 Copyright ©
(Now sailing as Atlantic Moon, renamed in ‘07)
IMO: 9259032 | Callsign: PBHB | Loa: 95,32 m | Beam: 13,40 m | Depth: 7,40 m | Draught: 5,71 m | DWT: 5000 ton | GT: 3214 | Main Engine: 1x Wärtsila 6L26A (1950 kW) | Speed: 13,0 kn | Capacity: 184 TEU | Build: 2002 at Scheepswerf Peters BV, Kampen | Owner: H.J. Smit | Manager: Wagenborg Shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Barendrecht
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Moon
IMO:9259032
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210748000
Callsign:C4VL2
Former name(s):
- Oosterscheldeborg (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,164 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’25.18” N, 8°49’49.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 161° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
22:30:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 22:30:21 UTCSetubal
2018 June 4th, 21:00:26 UTCSagunto
2018 May 21st, 16:00:13 UTCSetubal
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:55 UTCCasablanca
2018 April 28th, 07:00:33 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:55 UTCBarreiro
2018 March 30th, 05:00:37 UTCPt Lei
2018 March 11th, 05:00:04 UTCMa Cas
2018 March 6th, 20:00:54 UTCEs Vlc
2018 February 22nd, 12:00:45 UTCAveiro
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC MOON
© Alexander Portas
ATLANTIC MOON
© samtmendher
ATLANTIC MOON
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!