ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URKERLAND - IMO 8906224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:URKERLANDAdded:Nov 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8906224Hits:969
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 8-4-04
IMO: 8906224

renamed: Nathalie
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie
IMO:8906224
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230987660
Callsign:OJLP
Former name(s):
- Urkerland (Until 2005 Feb)
- Panda (Until 2001 May)
- Waran (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:852 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°17’34” N, 17°33’46.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 346° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Sevst
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 06:00:13 UTCSevst
2018 April 17th, 00:00:17 UTCRukgd
2018 April 15th, 11:00:54 UTCPlgdn
2018 April 14th, 09:00:24 UTCLtklj
2018 April 11th, 13:00:25 UTCPlszz
2018 April 8th, 14:00:05 UTCLvlpx
2018 April 7th, 15:00:53 UTCPlgdy
2018 April 5th, 04:00:37 UTCDeham
2018 March 28th, 21:00:16 UTCSeell
2018 March 27th, 08:00:14 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
URKERLAND
© Leo Johannes
NATHALIE
© jens smit
NATHALIE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!