ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASPIAN STREAM - IMO 9228332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CASPIAN STREAMAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9228332Hits:717
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The russian River-Sea-Tanker CASPIAN STREAM in the Warnemunde-Seacanal, bound for Oilport Rostock-Peez.Orig. built as SFAT 2 by the builder Sudostroitelniy Zavod "Krasnoye Sormovo" at Nizhniy Novgorod / Russia (Yard-No. 5002), deliv. 5-2000.
IMO-No. 9228332

Foto: 22-08-2005 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Caspian Stream
IMO:9228332
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273448070
Callsign:UCRQ
Former name(s):
- James (Until 2003 Oct)
- Sfat 2 (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,137 tons
Summer DWT:7,970 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’37.16” N, 36°33’59.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 247° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Gebze
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 20:00:30 UTCGebze
2017 June 17th, 12:00:14 UTCTemryuk
2017 April 13th, 20:00:58 UTCGebze
2017 March 14th, 22:00:48 UTCTemryuk
2016 December 24th, 03:00:04 UTCMarmara Sea
2016 December 16th, 11:00:45 UTCTemryuk
2016 November 27th, 01:00:21 UTCTemryuk
2016 November 17th, 11:30:55 UTCOdessa
2016 November 15th, 15:00:18 UTCKerch
More Of This Ship
CASPIAN STREAM
© Marcus-S
CASPIAN STREAM
© Andrey Russkih
Caspian Stream
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!