ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMARYLLIS - IMO 8115320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:AMARYLLISAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8115320Hits:1,324
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : J8B3351
Gross tonnage : 14069
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Kimon A
IMO:8115320
Former name(s):
- Amaryllis (Until 2005 Nov)
- Clipper Amaryllis (Until 2000 Jun)
- Amaryllis (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,069 tons
Summer DWT:23,817 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER AMARYLLIS
© Chris Howell
KIMON A
© Pascal Bredel
KIMON A
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 19, 2008 12:05 (8 years ago)
I.H.I built Friendship type
Imo no 8115320
renamed to Kimon
Classed as General cargo ship
but some of her photos and sister ship's photos moved to bulkers category by members
best regards
ilhan
Matt Ruscher on May 11, 2005 02:59 (11 years ago)
not a bad shot mercelo, shes an interesting one
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!