ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grigoriy Aleksandrov - IMO 8610215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Prieschka Beentjes [View profile]Title:Grigoriy AleksandrovAdded:Nov 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8610215Hits:743
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IJmuiden - Netherlands 26-11-2009
Call Sign : UIBM
MMSI : 273141110
Gross tonnage : 16565
DWT : 24105
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Aleksandrov
IMO:8610215
Former name(s):
- Grigoriy Aleksandrov (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,565 tons
Summer DWT:24,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARTA, GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV & BIZONAS
© Gena Anfimov
Grigoriy Aleksandrov
© hanswesthoff
GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Nov 28, 2009 18:45 (9 years ago)
Project 5841 Vikhren (or Sovetskiy Khudozhnik), total 21 ships.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!