Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIAN - IMO 7359149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:INDIANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Small vessel entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Moon Light
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Indian (Until 2013 Sep)
- Tina (Until 1993 Apr)
- Indian Coast (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,920 tons
Summer DWT:2,845 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°52’59.25” N, 35°2’4.51” E
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 342° (204°)
Location:Kriti Island
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
14:00:07 UTC
Last update:
10 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 23:00:42 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2018 February 26th, 14:00:07 UTCKriti Island
2018 February 17th, 14:00:00 UTCOlbia
2018 February 15th, 03:00:28 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2018 February 11th, 03:00:17 UTCGenova
2018 January 13th, 13:00:38 UTCGulluk
2018 January 10th, 23:00:54 UTCGuelluek
2017 December 21st, 23:00:51 UTCSkikda
2017 December 14th, 06:00:08 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 December 6th, 18:00:23 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
© har
© miraflores
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dixon on Jan 31, 2006 05:38 (12 years ago)
Built at Orskov Christensen Shipyard, Frederikshavn 1977 as INDIAN COAST
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!