ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIESBADEN - IMO 5389281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:WIESBADENAdded:Aug 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:5389281Hits:1,072
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound at Fremantle WA 26/12/1969.
Howaldtswerke AG, Hamburg, for Hamburg Amerika Linie. 8361grt. L 14/8/1957. C 12/10/1957. Sister ships were WEIMAR, WIEN and WORMS. The ships ERLANGEN, GOTTINGEN and TUBINGEN looked the same but had a smaller gross tonnage.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiu Shan
IMO:5389281
Former name(s):
- Mingyao (Until 1975)
- Wiesbaden (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,254 tons
Summer DWT:10,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wiesbaden
© Dulko
WIESBADEN
© rovno
WIESBADEN
© rovno
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!