ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ural Mountains - IMO 8316077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Ural MountainsAdded:Nov 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8316077Hits:1,125
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 19-3-04
IMO: 8316077
Vessel Identification
Name:Pusan Reefer
IMO:8316077
Former name(s):
- Ural Mountains (Until 2007 Jul)
- Mistrau (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,063 tons
Summer DWT:8,239 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pusan Reefer
© foggy
Pusan Reefer
© foggy
PUSAN REEFER
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 12, 2005 00:21 (11 years ago)
Nice picture, fine colours Frans :-D

Greetz,
Frederik
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!