ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 204 - IMO 8230326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 204Added:Nov 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8230326Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number: 8230326
Type of ship: General Cargo
Gross tonnage : 2457
DWT: 3191
Flag: Russia
MMSI : 515238000
Built: 1977
Location: Kemi / Finland
Date: 23 July 2009
Present name / flag: DECENT / Cambodia
Vessel Identification
Name:Decent
IMO:8230326
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515238000
Callsign:XUFK3
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 204 (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,493 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DECENT
© evgenii 10
DECENT
© evgenii 10
DECENT
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!