ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QINGDAO STAR - IMO 8322569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:swash buckle [View profile]Title:QINGDAO STARAdded:Aug 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8322569Hits:622
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
at Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Qingdao Star
IMO:8322569
Former name(s):
- Cscl Huangpu (Until 2002 Jan)
- Zim India (Until 2000)
- Zim Singapore (Until 1998 Jan)
- Vega (Until 1995 Jul)
- Ville De Vega (Until 1994 Nov)
- Pacific Progress (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,667 tons
Summer DWT:32,934 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZIM INDIA
© Yvon Perchoc
VEGA
© carlo martinelli
QINGDAO STAR
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!